Benefits of castor oil

Nature takes care for women’s beauty and youth – in the vegetable world you can find the best means for skincare. One of such means is – castor oil. Castor oil is obtained from castor-oil plant, from its seeds using pressing. Castor oil is a cheap, natural, long-term storage vegetable oil which is available in

Read More

Rosewood essential oil

Botanical name is aniba rasaeodora. Tropical medium size evergreen tree, its bark and wood has red colour and yellow flowers. Rosewood essential oil is used in perfumery as a component for the production of perfume. Rosewood trees are grown in Brazil. The essential oil is being extracted from a very valuable rose tree wood, so

Read More